37 Year Old
·
Female
·
Invited by:
SkitzOB1tch
·
Joined on July 4, 2006
·
Born on September 16th
·
3 referrals joined!
Interests
Things that piss me off:
Posers, Liars, cheaters, down right mean people who think they know you from appearance and not knowledge,ignorants,
"dumbfounded dipshits", haters, "wanna-be"s, complete and uder idiots, people who correct my spelling (lmao jk),and certain persons that think hurting someone else for no reason at all is oki.
Likes :
someone that can "teach" me, knowledgable conversations, and retarded conversations as well,the stars, people who are happy with who they are,that dont give a fuck about what others think about them, MUSIC IS THE WORLD!!!, and just having fun.
Music
gimmie a good beat and and "alright voice" (referring to the great Bob Dylan lol) and ill see if i like it:P
The Grateful Dead of course
Bob Dylan
TOOL (Thank You John, You Turned me on to Tool and i cant thank you enough, For Everything as well;))
APC
HIM (His Infernal Majesty)
Acid Bath (thankx to Dave)
Blind Melon
One Under
Ekoostic Hookah
The Shantee (although they have split:'()
Nirvana
The Who
The Cure
Jethro Tull
Bob Marley
Jason Mraz
Meatloaf
Queen
Barenaked Ladies
Orgy
Chimaira
Kittie
Nine Inch Nails
Slayer (also thankx to dave)
The Doobie Brothers
The Doors
The Eagles
George Thorogood
Ted Nuggent
Frank Zappa
Green Day
Gwar
Tom Petty
Guns n' Roses
Motley Crue
Janis Joplin
The Goo Goo Dolls
Frank Zappa
Charlie Daniles Band
Meshuggah
Metallica (old skool that is)
Orgy
The Misfits
Keller Williams
Pink Floyd
Ozzy
Primus
Jimi Hendrix
Rob/White Zombie
The Rolling Stones
Smashing Pumpkins
Veruca Salt
I know theres more...its the fact of remembering...tho most of these bands were introduced to my by John:D Hes Always feeding me tunes, getting me to listen to music i never really Listened to befor:D and come to find out...i enjoy most of it:D most of the time you just over look things till someone points them out;)
Movies
ohhhhhh theres so many movies, i cant even begin to list em:P maybe one of these days ill get around to it, ill just add a few here or there.....
The Crow
Labyrinth
The Lost Boys
Interview with a Vampire
Ferngully lol
Robin Hood (Disney and the one with Kevin Costner)
Waterworld
Watership Down (where all the bunnies get murdered at the end...its sad but had great morals..i think)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Rockey Horror Picture Show
Clerks and Clerks 2
Pirates of the Carribean
Mallrats
Dogma
ill add more later when i think of more:P