Over 16,363,664 people are on fubar. What are you waiting for?
fan-icon bling-icon send-drink-icon poke-icon pm-icon
salute-icon
Buzz:
buzzed
Fame:
Points: 59,889,771

Stats for Jan 27

view all
Rates Views Tooltips
0 0 0 0

Bonfire Stats: Given

Amber Beer Shot Alaskan Ale Glass
0 0 0 0 0
55
570
Completed Points
53 Year Old · Male · From Lincoln, NE · Invited by: 576599 · Joined on March 7, 2007 · Born on April 8th · 2 referrals joined! · I have a crush on someone and 4 different people have a crush on me!
15
53 Year Old · Male · From Lincoln, NE · Invited by: 576599 · Joined on March 7, 2007 · Born on April 8th · 2 referrals joined! · I have a crush on someone and 4 different people have a crush on me!
15



super dave

About Me

First Name: David
Nicknames: Dittles,Popeye,Super Dave
Birthdate: April,*, 1969
Location: Lincoln,NE
Orientation: Straight
Marital Status: single
Astrological sign: Aries
Height: 5'9"
Hair color: lt. brown(whats left of it)
Eye color: brown
Nationalities: English,& German
Piercings: Only 1
Tattoos: 6 so far
Shoe size: 8 & 1/2
Righty or lefty: Lefty
Favorite Color: Black Cherry Red
Smoke: No
Drink: Yes, but I don't go overboard with it.
Education: Some college


My name is David. My Dad named me after the shepherd boy in the Bible who killed Goliath I am originally from Michigan but after spending 5 years in the Caribbean while serving in the Navy, I was not ready to face a Michigan winter. I have family in the Kansas/Nebraska area,so I moved to Kansas and later Nebraska. I have 3 brothers and 1 sister. My family means the world to me.

I'm a pretty honest person. I don't feel like I have to lie about myself to impress someone. If you don't like me for who I am, So be it. I tend to be a little shy at first but after I feel "comfortable" I'm pretty outgoing. I'm a friendly person who likes getting to know people. I like to think I'm pretty open minded and even if I don't agree with something I don't condemn anyone for their views....I expect the same in return. I'm very close to my immediate family...they mean the world to me. Besides my family another thing that I love and couldn't do without would be music...mainly Christian rock and New Age. I love to read, garden, and I am a nature nut. I like to meet new people and become friends, So hit me up.

fun quiz for myspace profile and blog

Lets101 - Free Online Dating



Bikers for Christ
Heaven or Hell Quiz
Heaven or Hell Quiz by QuizRocket.com Personality Quizzes!
MySpace Quizzes | Love Quiz | Online Quizes.





SEABEE PARKING



Michigan









Seabee emblem

Photobucket

Photobucket

racism

53 Year Old · Male · From Lincoln, NE · Invited by: 576599 · Joined on March 7, 2007 · Born on April 8th · 2 referrals joined! · I have a crush on someone and 4 different people have a crush on me!
Interests


Music


Idols
Video Games

Nameste
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket




Your Dominant Intelligence is Interpersonal Intelligence



You shine in your ability to relate to and understand others.

Good at seeing others' points of view, you get how people think and feel.

You have an uncanny ability to sense true feelings, intentions, and motivations.

A natural born leader, you are great at teaching and mediating conflict.



You would make a good counselor, salesperson, politician, or business person.

Activity Feed

This member is viewable by:everyone
user.php' rendered in 1.6562 seconds on machine '237'.